CASE#: 25B3001942
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Kyle Stevens
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: 05/18/25 @ 0335 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 9, Woodford
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: David Salow
AGE: 52
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bellarose, NY
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police stopped to check the welfare of what appeared to be a disabled vehicle in the area of Vermont Route 9 and City Stream Road in the town of Woodford. While speaking with the operator, identified as David Salow (52) Troopers observed multiple indicators of impairment. Salow was ultimately arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Shaftsbury barracks for processing. Salow was later released on citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Bennington Criminal Division on 06/02/25 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/02/25 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Bennington
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of