CASE#: 25A3003301
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 05/23/2025 at approximately 1746 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 100 / US Route 2, Waterbury, VT
VIOLATIONS: DUI #2, Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Travis Worthington
AGE: 46
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Montpelier, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks conducted a routine traffic stop. The operator was identified as Travis Worthington. While speaking with Troopers, Worthington displayed signs of impairment. Worthington was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Vermont State Police Berlin Barracks for processing. Worthington was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court to answer to the above charges.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Washington Superior Court-Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/05/25 at 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of