VSP News Release
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 25A1002152
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trp Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 3/31/25 approximately 1301 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Aubuchon Hardware in the Town of Cambridge
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Harry Burns
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Burlington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On above date and time, Troopers from the Williston Barracks were dispatched to a reported retail theft at 4879 VT Route 15, Cambridge, VT (Aubuchon Hardware). Troopers determined Harry Burns (29) aided and abetted the theft of an item from the store. Burns was later cited in relation to this incident. Burns will be arraigned at Lamoille County Superior Court on May 28th, 2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 5/28/25 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille County Superior County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of