April 17, 2025

St. Albans Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A2002611 and 25A2002590

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jordan Peterson                             

STATION: St. Albans                   

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 4/16/25 @ 0952 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Boston Post Road / Howard Rd. Enosburgh

VIOLATION: DLS and Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Erin McGee                                             

AGE: 44

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time Troopers with the Vermont State Police St. Albans Barracks were conducting a criminal investigation and initiated a motor vehicle stop on a vehicle related to the investigation. McGee was the operator of the vehicle.

McGee's driver's license was criminally suspended and she had an active arrest warrant for retail theft out of Chittenden County. McGee was taken into custody and transported to court where she was released on a citation.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 6/16/25 @ 0830        

COURT: Franklin

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE