April 28, 2025

Westminster Barracks / Unlawful Mischief

VSP News Release – Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B1002949
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Maldonado
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600

DATE/TIME: 04/28/2025 at approximately 1149 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Wyman Hill Road, Grafton, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED: Victoria Critchfield
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bellows Falls, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, a Trooper from the Westminster Barracks responded to a residence on Wyman Hill Road in Grafton for a report of vandalism. Investigation revealed that Victoria Critchfield (33) had caused extensive damage to a vehicle. Critchfield was issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division, on 05/20/2025, at 0830 hours to answer to the above charge.

COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/20/2025, at 0830 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A

Please note: Court dates and times are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.