CASE#: 25A4003172
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 04/11/25 @ 2305
INCIDENT LOCATION: I91 MM 131 NB
VIOLATION: DUI-Drugs
ACCUSED: Tyler Davis
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Coventry
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 04/11/25 at approximately 2305 hours Trooper from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Davis. Investigation determined that Davis had operated under the influence of drugs. Davis was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks for processing. Davis was released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/02/2025 @ 0830 Hours
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111