CASE#: 25A4003494
TROOPER NAME: Tpr. Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 04/20/25 at approximately 1825 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 302, Newbury VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Theodore Garrison
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newbury VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 04/20/25 at approximately 1825 hours, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury responded to an alleged domestic dispute on US Route 302 in Newbury. While enroute to the residence, a vehicle occupied by Theodore Garrison, 60 and another involved individual was spotted leaving the residence. Troopers conducted a traffic stop with the involved vehicle, and Garrison was placed under arrest pursuant to an active arrest warrant stemming from a prior violation of an abuse prevention order. Garrison was lodged at Northeast Regional Correctional Complex for lack of $100 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/21/25 @ 1230 hours.
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: NERCC
BAIL: $100
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of