CASE:25A2002567
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 4/15/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Franklin County / Randolph, VT
WELFARE CHECK / MISSING
Perry Harness (30)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
Vermont State Police are looking to make contact with Perry Harrness (30). He is believed to be in the Franklin County / Randolph area. At this time, there are no indicators that Harrness is in immediate danger, but his current location is unknown.
Anyone with information regarding his whereabouts is asked to call VSP St. Albans at (802) 524-5993 option 3.
Trooper Seth Boudreau
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993