CASE#: 25A2002516
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 04/13/2025 at approximately 0027 hours
LOCATION: N Main St / Bank Rd Montgomery, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Mark Combs
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Franklin, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 13th, 2025, at approximately 0027 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed motor vehicle violations on N Main Street near Bank Road in the town of Montgomery. Troopers were able to identify the operator as Mark Combs (54) of Franklin, VT. While speaking with Combs, Combs demonstrated signs of impairment.
After a thorough investigation, Combs was placed under arrest for driving under the influence. Combs was then transported to the St. Albans Barracks for processing and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court April 29th, 2025, at 0830 hours for the above charge.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 04/29/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993