CASE#: 25B3001635
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Kyle Stevens
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: 04/20/25 @ 2203 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Main Road / Jepson Road, Stamford
VIOLATION: DUI, Possession of Cocaine
ACCUSED: Bryce Little
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Stamford, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police conducted a motor vehicle stop on a dirt bike traveling North on Main Road in the town of Stamford. The operator, identified as Bryce Little (23), displayed multiple indicators of impairment. Little was ultimately placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was found to be in possession of cocaine. Little was transported to the Shaftsbury barracks for processing and later released on citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Bennington Criminal Division on 07/21/25 at 0830 hours to answer to the charges.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/21/25 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Bennington
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of