MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B3001518
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Kyle Stevens
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: 04/12/25 @ 1802 hours
STREET: Vermont Route 9
TOWN: Woodford
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Erbs Way
WEATHER: Rain
ROAD CONDITIONS: Wet
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Samuel Ramondelli
AGE: 30
SEAT BELT? Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lunenburg, MA
VEHICLE YEAR: 2024
VEHICLE MAKE: Subaru
VEHICLE MODEL: Forester
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Heavy front-end damage
INJURIES: Minor
HOSPITAL: NA
SUMMARY OF CRASH: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police responded to a report of a one vehicle crash in the area of Vermont Route 9 and Erbs way in the town of Woodford. Investigation determined the operator, identified as Samuel Ramondelli (30) had left the travel portion of the roadway and crashed into a brick wall. While speaking with the operator, Troopers observed multiple indicators of impairment. Ramondelli was ultimately placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Shaftsbury Barracks for processing. Ramondelli was later released on citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Bennington Criminal Division on 04/28/25 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge.
_______
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: Not Available
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Bennington
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/28/25 @ 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of