CASE#: 25B2001808
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802)234-9933
DATE/TIME: 04/05/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Exit 9 Park & Ride, Hartland VT
VIOLATION: Possession x2, DLS
ACCUSED: Tanya Boisvert
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 04/05/2025 at approximately 0840hrs, Troopers with the Vermont State Police, Royalton Barracks, responded to a motor vehicle complaint about a person who appeared to be unconscious behind the wheel of a vehicle at the park and ride at Exit 9, Hartland VT. Troopers arrived on scene and identified the operator as Tanya Boisvert of VT. Investigation determined that Boisvert had a criminally suspended license and was in possession of crack cocaine and fentanyl. Boisvert was placed under arrest and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing before being issued a citation to appear in Windsor County Superior Court, Criminal Division at 0830hrs on 05/27/2025 to answer to the above charges. Additional charges pending.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/27/2025 / 0830hrs
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of