CASE#: 25B5001729
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Taylor Demick
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802)388-4919
DATE/TIME: 04/19/2025 at 0120 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7 / Stage Road
TOWN/STATE: Ferrisburgh, Vermont
VIOLATIONS: Eluding A Police Officer / DLS
ACCUSED: Isaac L. Fleming
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vergennes, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 19, 2025, at approximately 0120 hours, the Vermont State Police attempted to conduct a traffic stop after multiple observed motor vehicle violations on US Route 7 near the intersection with Stage Road in the Town of Ferrisburgh. The operator failed to stop and continued to travel north on US Route 7. Troopers discontinued their attempt to stop the vehicle.
Through investigation, Troopers identified the operator as Isaac L. Fleming (45) of Vergennes, Vermont. Further investigation revealed Fleming’s Vermont driver’s license was criminally suspended. Troopers located Fleming on April 29, 2025, where he was cited to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on June 16, 2025, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/16/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County District Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not Available
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.