CASE: 25B5001901
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Gabriel Schrauf
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 04/28/2025 at approximately 2057 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Grassano Dr, Starksboro, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Ryan Hallett
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Starksboro, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On
Ultimately Hallett was flash cited into Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on April 29th, 2025, at 12:30 PM to answer the above charge of Domestic Assault. Per the order of the Court Hallett was lodged at the Marble Valley Correctional Facility with a bail of $500.00.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME:
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Valley Correctional Facility
BAIL: $500
MUG SHOT:
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.