CASE#: 25A5001719
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ian Alford
STATION: Derby Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 4/3/25 2134 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 114, Canaan VT
VIOLATION(S): DUI #1
OFFENDER: Nicole Houle
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Canaan, VT
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, The Vermont State Police received a report of a single vehicle crash on VT Route 114 in Canaan. Nicole Houle had call 911 and advised she went off the roadway. Houle was operating a 2022 Ford Edge, which sustained moderate damage. During the course of the investigation indicators of impairment were detected and Houle was subsequently arrested and brought to the Derby Barracks for processing. Houle was later released with a citation to court
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Essex County
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/20/2025 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time
Get Outlook for iOS