CASE#: 25A3002148
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Dalton Maenpaa
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 04/01/2025 at approximately 2206 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 2 / Muddy Brook Road, East Montpelier, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Adam Lloyd-Campbell
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: West Berlin, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks conducted a routine traffic stop. The operator was identified as Adam Lloyd-Campbell. While speaking with Troopers, Lloyd-Campbell displayed signs of impairment. Lloyd-Campbell was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Lloyd-Campbell was issued a citation to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/17/2025 @ 0830
COURT: Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of