MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A1001356
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Quincy Chandler
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 03/01/2025 @ 0324 hours
STREET: Interstate 89 NB
TOWN: Colchester
INTERSTATE MILE MARKER: Mm 94
WEATHER: Windy
ROAD CONDITIONS: Snowy
VIOLATION: DUI #1
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Jakob Rocheleau
AGE: 25
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Burlington, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2018
VEHICLE MAKE: Lexus
VEHICLE MODEL: IS
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Front End
INJURIES: NONE
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On March 1, 2025 at approximately 0324 hours Troopers responded to a single vehicle crash on Interstate 89 NB near mile marker 94 in the town of Colchester. While speaking with the operator, Jakob Rocheleau (25), Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Ultimately, Rocheleau was taken into custody without incident. Rocheleau was processed at the Williston State Police Barracks and released with a citation to appear in Chittenden County Superior Court, Criminal Division on March 20, 2025 at 0830 hours.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT: Chittenden County Criminal Court
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/20/2025 @ 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of