CASE#: 25A1001570
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Omar Bulle
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)878-7111
DATE/TIME: March 11, 2025 at 2229 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 89 North, Mile Marker 100.8, Milton
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Michael Kirby
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Burlington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 11, 2025 at approximately 2229 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Williston Barracks responded to a report of a disabled vehicle on Interstate 89 North at Mile Marker 100.8 in the town of Milton. Troopers arrived on scene and identified the operator of the vehicle as Michael Kirby (30) of Burlington. While speaking with Kirby, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Kirby was subsequently arrested for the suspicion of DUI and transported to the Williston Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Kirby was issued a citation to appear at the Chittenden County Superior Court on April 1, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: April 01, 2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Chittenden
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time
Trooper Omar Bulle
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111