CASE#: 25A4001858
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper William Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-31111
DATE/TIME: 03/08/2025 at 1943 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US RT 5 Thetford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Refusal
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Wesley G. Sniadecki
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Milan, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified of erratic operation. Troopers received a second call advising that the truck in questions was at a gas station in Thetford, VT. Troopers arrived on scene and spoke with the operator. As Troopers spoke with Sniadecki indicators of impairment were detected. Sniadecki was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Bradford Outpost for processing. Sniadecki was later issued a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/26/2025 at 0830 AM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111