March 9, 2025

St Albans Barracks // Retail Theft - Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A2001600

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Brennan McGowan                             

STATION: St. Albans                  

CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993

DATE/TIME: 03/08/2023

INCIDENT LOCATION: Green's Ace Hardware

VIOLATION: Retail Theft

ACCUSED: Unknown                                              

VICTIM: Green's Ace Hardware

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On March 8th at 1320 hours Vermont State Police responded to a retail theft at Green's Ace Hardware in Enosburg, VT. The suspect stole several hundred dollars worth of clothing and left the area in a silver 2013 Ford Escape bearing Vermont registration KAG553. Anyone with information is asked to call Vermont State Police at 802 524 5993 or submit an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/prevention/tipsubmit

Trooper Brennan McGowan

Williston Barracks

(802) 878-7111

3294 St George Rd

Williston, VT 05495