March 7, 2025

St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A2001529

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

STATION:  St. Albans                

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 03/06/2025 at approximately 0300 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Tractor Supply in the town of Swanton

VIOLATION: Retail Theft

ACCUSED: Unknown                                     

AGE: NA

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On March 6th, 2025 at approximately 0710 hours The Vermont State Police received a report of a theft from the Tractor Supply in the town of Swanton that occurred earlier that morning. The vehicle in the photo attached is suspected to be involved. If anyone has any information regarding this incident please contact the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993