CASE#: 25A2001106
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 02/16/25 at 1725 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Buck Hollow Road in the town of Fletcher.
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Joshua Bosley
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fletcher, VT
CHARGES: Disorderly Conduct
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time The Vermont State Police received a report of a dispute on Buck Hollow road in the town of Fletcher. Troopers assigned to the St. Albans Barracks responded to this incident and identified an individual as Joshua Bosley of Fletcher, VT. Investigation revealed that Bosley had committed the crime of Disorderly Conduct by obstructing vehicular traffic. Bosley received a citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court on April 29th, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/29/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993