CASE#: 25B3001277
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Chad Johnson
STATION: VSP Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: 802-442-5421
DATE/TIME: 03/29/25 at 1706 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vt Route 100, Stratton, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Allen, Cole
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: West Wardsboro, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police responded to a motor vehicle crash along Vt Route 100 in Stratton. Upon arrival, Troopers identified the operator as Allen Cole age 23. Following investigation, Allen was placed under arrest for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol. He was processed at the Dover Police Department and subsequently released with a citation to appear before the Windham County Superior Court – Criminal Division on April 15, 2025.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: April 15, 2025
COURT: Windham County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of