CASE#: 25B4001591
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Nathaniel Nevison
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 3/13/2025 at 0107 Minutes
STREET: S Main St
TOWN: Rutland City
OPERATOR/ACCUSED: Leonardo Carranza
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland City, VT
VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 13 March 2025, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks stopped a vehicle for an observed violation. Troopers identified the operator as Leonardo Carranza, 23 of Rutland City. During the investigation, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Carranza was subsequently arrested for DUI and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Carranza was released with a citation to appear at the Rutland County Superior Court at a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: March 31, 2025 10:00AM
COURT: Rutland
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL:N/A
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of