CASE#: 25B1001067
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper James Guillaume
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)722-4600
DATE/TIME: 02/17/2025 at approximately 0917 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 9 / Molly Stark Hotel
VIOLATION: Driving with a Criminally Suspended License, Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: John Galaske
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Whitingham, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/17/2025 at approximately 0917 hours, Troopers with the Vermont State Police recognized a vehicle to be driven by John Galaske (47) of Whitingham, Vermont. It is known to police that Galaske does not hold a valid driver's license. Troopers initiated a traffic stop and identified Galaske as the operator. Galaske was also found to be in violation of his active court conditions. Galaske was cited to appear in Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division on 03/25/2025 at 0830 hours to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/25/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Windham County, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of