MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A4000909
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mark Pohlman
STATION: St Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 2/5/2025 0805 hours
STREET: Burrington Bridge Road / Ridge Road
TOWN: Kirby
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Snow covered
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Travis Keller
AGE: 46
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Kirby, VT
VEHICLE YEAR:2019
VEHICLE MAKE: Volkswagen
VEHICLE MODEL: Golf
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Moderate contact damage to driver's side front bumper
INJURIES: None
VEHICLE #2
OPERATOR: Caleb Temple
AGE: 43
SEAT BELT? Y
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Burke, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2024
VEHICLE MAKE: Ford
VEHICLE MODEL: F 550
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #2: Minor contact damage to front bumper
INJURIES: None
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 2/5/2025 at approximately 0805 hours, the Vermont State Police St Johnsbury Barracks was notified of a two-vehicle crash at the intersection of Burrington Bridge Road and Ridge Road in the town of Kirby. Investigation revealed vehicle one was making a left-hand turn onto Ridge Road and struck vehicle two, who was stopped at the intersection. No injuries were reported as a result of this crash.
Trooper Mark Pohlman
Vermont State Police
St Johnsbury Barracks
802-748-3111