CASE#: 25A4001084
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 02/10/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: RT 122 Wheelock
VIOLATION: Warrant, DLS, FIPO, Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Scott Keithan
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 02/10/25 at approximately 1909 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police were dispatched to a vehicle stopped in the roadway on RT 122 in Wheelock. Upon arrival Troopers made contact with the operator, Keithan (49), who was found to have an active warrant for his arrest. Investigation determined that Keithan also committed the crimes of DLS, FIPO, and VCOR X2. Keithan was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Keithan was then transported and held at Northeast Correctional Complex.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/11/25 at 1230 for Warrant
03/10/25 at 0830 for other charges
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: NECC
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111