CASE#: 25A4001404
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper William Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 02/21/25 @ 2218 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Aaron Reed
AGE: 50
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barnet, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 02/21/25 at approximately 2218 hours Trooper from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop for numerous motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Aaron Reed (50). Troopers observed signs of impairment and investigation revealed that Reed had operated under the influence. Reed was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury. Reed was issued a citation for Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 02/24/25 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/21/25 @ 1230 hours
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111