CASE#: 24B1006997
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Peter Romeo
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 10/17/2024, at approximately 2:52 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 91, Guilford, VT
VIOLATION: Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Cindy D. Benner
AGE: 55
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Keene, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 17th, 2024, at approximately 2:52 PM, the Vermont State Police were notified of a two-motor vehicle crash on Interstate 91 in the town of Guilford. Subsequent investigation revealed that one of the operators, identified as Cindy D. Benner, had operated her vehicle in a negligent manner. Benner was issued a criminal citation to appear at the Windham County Superior Court on 12/03/2024 at 8:30 am, to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/03/2024 at 8:30am
COURT: Windham County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.