MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 24A2008287
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Corporal Adam Marchand
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 11/17/24 at approximately 13:23
STREET: Central St.
TOWN: Sheldon
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Miguel Snyder
AGE: 24
SEAT BELT? unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2007
VEHICLE MAKE: Chrysler
VEHICLE MODEL: Aspen
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: apparent minor
INJURIES: non-life threatening
HOSPITAL: None
SUMMARY OF CRASH: On 11/17/24 at approximately 13:23 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of a vehicle off the road on Central St. in Sheldon. Troopers responded and the operator was identified as Miguel Snyder. Subsequent investigation determined that Snyder had driven off the road and was under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested on suspicion of DUI and transported to the St. Albans Barracks, where he was processed and released with an arraignment date of 11/26 at 10:00 AM.
MUG SHOT: Y
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT: Franklin
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/26/24 at 10:00 AM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of