November 12, 2024

St. Albans Barracks // Burglary with Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2008154
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:   Trooper Seth Boudreau                        
STATION:       St. Albans                
CONTACT#:  802 524 5993

DATE/TIME: 11/12/2024
INCIDENT LOCATION: 108 Depot St. in Enosburg // American Legion
VIOLATION: Burglary

ACCUSED:   Unknown                                            
AGE:  N/A
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown

VICTIM:  American Legion

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On November 12, 2024 at 0837 hours, Vermont State Police received a call from members of the American Legion indicating that there was burglary that had occurred in the overnight hours. This event is still under investigation and anyone with information that could lead to an arrest is asked to call the St. Albans Field Station at 802 524 5993.

Trooper Seth Boudreau 
Vermont State Police 
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd. 
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993