CASE#: 24A4008411
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/29/24 at 1630 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Memorial Drive in Lyndon, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Juvenile
AGE: 18
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sutton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 10/19/24 at approximately 1630 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a motor vehicle complaint at 6583 Memorial Drive in the town of Lyndon, Vermont. Upon arrival, Troopers made contact with Juvenile (18). Investigation revealed that Juvenile had operated under the influence of intoxicants. Juvenile was arrested and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Juvenile was released on a citation to appear at the Caledonia County Superior Court – Family Division.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: NOT INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111