September 30, 2024

Derby Barracks // Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

REQUEST FOR INFORMATION

CASE#: 24A5005094

RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jared Blair

STATION: Derby             

CONTACT#: (802) 334-8881

DATE/TIME: 09/29/2024

INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Rt 58, Irasburg

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On September 29, at approximately 1956 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Derby Barracks were notified of a theft from a property on Vt Rt 58 in Irasburg, VT. Investigation revealed that a white 2008 Dutchmen Manufacturing Adirondack camper trailer was stolen from the location sometime during the day between approximately 0700 hours and 1900 hours on September 29th. A photo has been attached to this news release. Anybody who witnessed or has more information regarding this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks at 802-334-8881.