August 12, 2024

St. Albans Barracks // Theft of Motor Vehicle

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2005621
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:    Trooper Seth Boudreau                          
STATION:    St. Albans          
CONTACT#:  802 524 5993

DATE/TIME: 08/12/2024 at 0700  
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT 105 in Sheldon
VIOLATION: Theft / Operating without Owners Consent

ACCUSED:      UNKNOWN                                          

VICTIM: Allen Beaulieu
AGE: 63
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On August 12, 2024, Vermont State Police were notified of a motor vehicle theft that occurred in the overnight hours of 8/11-8/12 in the town of Sheldon. The vehicle in question is a white 2005 Ford F-350 crew cab with a black flatbed. Anyone with information regarding the location of this vehicle is asked to call the Vermont State Police, St. Albans Barracks

Trooper Seth Boudreau 
Vermont State Police 
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd. 
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993