August 12, 2024

St Albans Barracks / Request For Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2004983

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Emerson                     

STATION: St Albans Barracks                    

CONTACT#: 802-917-1819

DATE/TIME: 07/20/2024 – 1500 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: 71 Jay View Dr, Enosburgh, VT (Hannaford’s)

VIOLATION: Theft

ACCUSED: Unknown                                           

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/20/2024 at approximately 1500 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a female who had left Hannaford’s with a shopping cart full of MTN Dew without paying. If anyone has information regarding this incident or can help identify this individual, please contact Trooper Benjamin Emerson by phone at 802-917-1819, email: Benjamin.emerson@vermont.gov ,or submit an anonymous tip online at http://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.

Trooper Benjamin Emerson

VSP St Albans

140 Fisher Pond RD

St Albans, VT 05478

(802) 917-1819

benjamin.emerson@vermont.gov