June 9, 2024

Williston Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A1003988

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Quincy Chandler                        

STATION: Williston                    

CONTACT#: (802) 878 - 7111

DATE/TIME: Evening of 06/08/2024 to Noon of 06/09/2024

INCIDENT LOCATION: Charlotte Beach, Charlotte

VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED: UNKNOWN              

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 06/09/2024 at approximately 1234 hours, the Vermont State Police was notified of damage done to a structure at the Charlotte Beach in the town of Charlotte. The damage was done to the structure between the hours of 6:00 pm on 06/08/2024 and Noon on 06/09/2024.

Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact the Williston Barracks at (802) 878 - 7111. Anonymous tips may also be submitted online at: https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.