April 14, 2024

Berlin Barracks / DUI #1

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A3002563

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Jon Prack                             

STATION: Berlin Barracks                  

CONTACT#: 802-229-9191

DATE/TIME: 04/13/2024 at 2314 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Interstate 89 south MM 44.2, Williamstown, VT

VIOLATION: DUI #1

ACCUSED: Jennifer Gray                                          

AGE: 48

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Northfield, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police responded to a disabled vehicle on Interstate 89 south at mile marker 44.2. Jennifer Gray, 48 of Northfield, VT, was identified as the operator of a 2013 Ford F-150 which had passenger side damage and a flat passenger side front tire. Further investigation determined Gray was under the influence of intoxicants at the time of operation. She was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and processed at the Berlin Barracks. She was later released with a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court- Criminal Division on 05/01/2024 at 0830 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 05/01/2024 0830 hours      

COURT: Orange County Superior Court- Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION:  NA   

BAIL: NA

MUG SHOT: Y

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Jonathan Prack

Vermont State Police - Berlin

578 Paine Turnpike North

Berlin, VT 05602

Tel: 802-229-9191