CASE#: 24B1006143
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:TPR Guillaume
STATION: VSP Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 09/14/2024 @ 2214 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Athens Rd, Townshend, VT
VIOLATION: DUI, Violation of Conditions of Release, Driving with a Criminally Suspended License, False Info to Police, Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Elijah Emerson
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Jamacia, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of a single-vehicle crash on Athens Rd (Vermont Route 35) in Townshend, VT. Upon arrival to the scene, a male was identified as Elijah Emerson (33) of Jamacia, Vermont. Further investigation revealed that Emerson was operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol and with a criminally suspended license. Emerson was transported to Grace Cottage Hospital where he was treated for his injuries. Emerson was issued a criminal citation and is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 11/26/2024 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/26/2024 @ 0830
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of