CASE#: 24A4007163
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. William Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 9/15/24 at 0016
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Rt. 5 & Bridge St, Barnet
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Tina Jillie
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lunenburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 9/15/24 at approximately 0016 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop for numerous motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Tina Jillie (40) of Lunenburg, VT. Investigation determined Jillie had driven while under the influence. She was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury, VT. Jillie was processed and released on a citation to appear at the Caledonia County Superior Court – Criminal Division on 09/30/24 at 0830.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME:0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111