CASE#: 25A2005569
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 08/06/2025 at approximately 1010 hours
LOCATION: 117 Pearl St Enosburg, VT (Jolley Car Wash)
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
The Vermont State Police is investigating a vandalism incident that occurred at the Jolley Car Wash located on Pearl Street in the Town of Enosburg. Troopers received this report at about 10:10 a.m. Wednesday, Aug. 6, 2025, but the caller stated that this vandalism may have been committed several weeks prior. The vandalism was a symbol of Antisemitism drawn on the fence at the property.
The Vermont State Police will inform the Attorney General’s Office of this case as a possible hate crime under the Bias Incident Reporting System.
Anyone with information on the incident is urged to contact the Vermont State Police St. Albans at 802-524-5993.
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993