August 2, 2025

Royalton Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B2004288
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Clark                            
STATION: Royalton                
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933

DATE/TIME: 08/02/25 / 0005hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hebard Hill Rd, Randolph
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Calvin White                                              
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks located Calvin White at a residence in Randolph. White was known to have an active arrest warrant out of Washington County. White was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing. White was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 08/04/25 at 0830hrs and was transported to Southern State Correctional Facility where he was lodged on $100 bail.

COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/04/2025          
COURT: Washington
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF    
BAIL: $100
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of