CASE#: 25B5003435
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Sean Hauter
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 8/1/25, 1317 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Columbus Smith Rd, Salisbury
VIOLATION: Disturbing peace by phone
ACCUSED: Ashley Whitney-Jackson
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Salisbury, VT
VICTIM: Heidi Lapoint
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ladson, SC
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 8/1/25 at approximately 1317 hours, Troopers responded to a report of harassment via phone. Investigation revealed Ashley Whitney-Jackson (39) of Salisbury, VT contacted Heidi Lapoint (44) of Ladson, SC by repeated phone calls and text messages with the intent to intimidate, harass, and annoy. Whitney-Jackson was issued a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/8/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.