MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A5004170
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Jesse Nash
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 08/01/2025 2358 hours
STREET: VT RT 102
TOWN: Maidstone
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Garrett Fuller
AGE: 23
SEAT BELT? No
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brunswick, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2017
VEHICLE MAKE: Toyota
VEHICLE MODEL: Tacoma
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Passenger side panels, front end.
INJURIES: No
SUMMARY OF CRASH: On 08/01/2025, at approximately 2358 hours, the state police responded to a one vehicle crash on VT RT 102 in Maidstone. Upon arrival the operator was identified as Garrett Fuller, 23, of Brunswick, VT. Investigation revealed Fuller was traveling south on VT RT 102 and failed to negotiate a left-hand corner and traveled off the roadway to the right and struck several large stumps before being redirected back across RT 102, coming to rest in the roadway. Fuller reported he was not injured. Lancaster Fire Department and Greniers Towing responded to assist.