CASE#: 25A4006570
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ryan Underhill
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 748-3111
DATE/TIME: July 26, 2025, at approximately 2038 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: West Side Rd, Lunenburg, VT
VIOLATION:
- VCOR
ACCUSED: Robert Keenan
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lunenburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 26, 2025, at approximately 2038 hours, a Trooper assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks received a call regarding an individual violating their conditions of release. Investigation revealed Robert Keenan (21) of Lunenburg, VT had committed the above offense. Keenan was subsequently arrested and transported to the Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Keenan was issued a citation to appear at the Essex County Superior Court on 07/28/25 at 1230 hours, to answer to the charge of VCOR and transported to the Northeast Correctional Complex for lack of $1,000 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: July 28, 2025, at 1230 hours
COURT: Essex
LODGED - LOCATION: NERCC
BAIL: Yes
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of