CASE#: 25A2004806
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Lippa
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME reported: 7/10/25 @ 12:49pm
INCIDENT LOCATION: S Main St.
TOWN: Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Steven L. Russell
AGE: 59
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT
VICTIM: Raymond Lee
AGE: 64
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police were contact about a trespass that occurred on S. Main St in Richford. Investigation revealed that Steven Russell trespassed on a property after having received notice that he was not allowed to be there.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/8/25 @ 10:00 am
COURT: Franklin County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.