CASE#:25A2004884
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Emerson
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: July 13th, 2025 / 0226 hours
LOCATION: Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Simple Assault
ACCUSED: Damien Fiske, age 21 of Enosburg
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 13th, 2025, at 0226 hours, Vermont State Police St Albans barrack was advised of an assault that took place in Richford, VT. It was determined that Damien Fiske, age 21 of Enosburg, assaulted an individual, after a verbal argument. The victim sustained minor injures as well as a concussion. Damien was located and issued a citation for simple assault.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE: September 8th, 2025 at 0830 AM
COURT: Franklin
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Benjamin Emerson
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 917-1819