CASE#: 25B2003691
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Agustus Fraga
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 07/04/2025 2002 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Royalton, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Victoria Kelley
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of domestic violence.)
AGE: N/A
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: N/A
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police responded to a residence for a reported domestic assault. Troopers determined Kelley (36) had caused bodily pain and injury to a domestic partner.
Kelley was taken into custody and transported to the Royalton barracks for processing. Kelley was given court ordered conditions of release and citied to appear before the Windsor County Superior Court Criminal Division to answer for the above charges at a later date and time. Kelley was then transported to the Southern State Correctional Facility and held on $500.00 bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/07/2025– 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Superior Court- Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.