CASE#: 25B2004241
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Chayan Flores
STATION: VSP Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 07/30/2025 at 12:55 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 2069 VT Route 107 in Royalton
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Mitchell N. Leclair
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rochester, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 07/30/2025 at approximately 12:55 hours, Troopers of the VSP Royalton Barracks received a walk-in at the Barracks who advised that he was accompanied by an individual that was waiting at the location above. Troopers identified said individual as Leclair and confirmed that he had an active in-state warrant. Leclair was arrested without incident and issued a criminal citation for the respective court, location, and time below, then released.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: Windsor 07/31/2025 @ 12:30 hrs
COURT: Windsor County Superior Courts
LODGED: No
BAIL: No
MUG SHOT: Yes