CASE#: 25B5003080
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Sean Hauter
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 7/8/25 & 7/9/25
INCIDENT LOCATION: Starksboro, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order (2 counts)
ACCUSED: Michael Fuller
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hinesburg, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release information of victims of domestic or sexual assault)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 7/10/25 at approximately 1128 hours, Troopers received a report that Michael Fuller (31) of Hinesburg, VT violated an abuse prevention order. Investigation revealed Fuller violated the order on 7/8/25 and 7/9/25 by contacting the victim and making threatening statements. Fuller was located on 7/13/25 at his residence in Hinesburg, at which time he was placed under arrest and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Fuller was lodged at the Marble Valley Correctional Facility on $1,500 bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 7/14/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: MVCF Rutland
BAIL: $1,500
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.