CASE#: 25B5003340
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Sean Hauter
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 7/26/25, 1422 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North St, New Haven
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Tina Galante
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bristol, VT
VICTIM: Matthew Supernault
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Benson, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 7/26/25 at approximately 1422 hours, Troopers responded to a reported vandalism on North Street in the Town of New Haven. Investigation revealed Tina Galante (35) of Bristol, VT intentionally damaged property belonging to Matthew Supernault (40) of Benson, VT while having no right to do so. On 7/27/25, Galante was issued a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/8/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.